History of Redemption Lectures

2019 Calendar of Events

Calendar plan of 2019 lectures and seminars
To find out more, write to us at seminar@HORAministries.com
Call us at +65 6455 5180.
To register for courses at Tung Ling Bible School, please email admin@tungling.org.sg

WHEN:
January 01, 2019 - December 31, 2019
Africa
Date* Event Name City / Region / Country Venue
5-12 August History of Redemption Workshops around the churches of Ghana Ghana, Africa
October History of Redemption Seminar Nairobi, Kenya

*Date, and venue subject to changes

Asia and Oceania
Date* Event Name City / Region / Country Venue
8-9 February
Friday-Saturday
Melbourne Workshop Melbourne, Australia Radiant Church
147 Woodhouse Grove, Box Hill North, Victoria
11 March Monday The Unquenchable Lamp of the Covenant Seminar Manila, Philippines Y-Rock Christian Assembly
Gen Araneta Ave Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
12 March Tuesday Genesis Genealogies Seminar Isabela Province, Philippines Church of God
Alibago, Ilagan City, Isabela Philippines
13 April Saturday Introduction to the History of Redemption Petaling Jaya Community Baptist Church
23-24 April
Tuesday-Wednesday
Melbourne Ministers’ Workshop Melbourne, Australia Radiant Church
147 Woodhouse Grove, Box Hill North, Victoria
25-27 April
Thursday-Saturday
Sydney Seminar Sydney, Australia Concord Library, Sydney
25 May Saturday Jesus Christ, the eternal High Priest Ipoh, Malaysia Canning Garden Methodist Church
31 August Saturday Yangon Seminar Yangon, Myanmar TBC
21 September Saturday Southern Thaliand Seminar Surat Thani, Thailand TBC

*Date, and venue subject to changes

Canada and United States of America
Date* Event Name City / Region / Country Venue
March-June, September-December (Weekly) Washington Living Water Church Ministers’ Academy Maryland & Virginia, USA Maryland Elico City, Virginia Fairfax
April Tacoma region Mexican Church Seminar Tacoma, Washington, USA
18-20 April
Thursday-Saturday
USA Eastern region middle school, high school, and college group union retreat TBC TBC
10 May Friday Arkansas Seminar Arkansas, USA Bethestha Church, Arkansas
26 May Sunday Tacoma Seminar Tacoma, Washington, USA Tacoma Green Pastures Church
26-27 May
Sunday-Monday
NY Seminar & Retreat New York, USA New York Evergreen Church
3-6 July
Wednesday-Saturday
HORA Youth Conference Orlando, USA Green Hill Church
September Tacoma Seminar Tacoma, Washington, USA Tacoma Green Pastures Church
June, August, September Seminar, Retreat, Vision Camp Toronto, Canada Toronto Living Hope Church
9-10 October Evergreen Presbyterian Church 35th Anniversary & Seminar New York, USA Evergreen Presbyterian Church
20 Andrews Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801, USA

*Date, and venue subject to changes

Singapore: Tung Ling Bible School

To register, please email admin@tungling.org.sg.

Date Event Time Venue
20-22 February
Wednesday-Friday
Lectures from Books 2, 6 & 9 8:30am – 1pm Tung Ling Bible School

2 Gambas Crescent #10-04/05 Nordcom II Tower One. S (757044).

13-16 August
Wednesday-Friday
Lectures from Books 2, 6 & 9 8:30am – 1pm

 

Singapore – Central
Evening 7:30-9:30pm Books 4-6 Lecture Series
DATE* LECTURE SERIES LESSON TITLES* VENUE
28 February
Thursday
Lecture 1
Book 4 Series
> Summary of the kings in the 2nd period of Jesus’ genealogy
> Assessment of the kings in the 2nd period of Jesus’ genealogy
 

The Bible House, Level 4 Seminar Room 7 Armenian St., Singapore 177993

 

28 March
Thursday
Lecture 2
Book 4 Series
> Mysteries of Solomon’s Temple
> Kings Omitted from the 2nd period of Jesus’ genealogy
11 April
Thursday
Lecture 3
Book 5 Series
> History of Redemption and the Covenant of God
> Summary of the kings in the 3rd period of Jesus’ genealogy
27 June
Thursday
Lecture 4
Book 5 Series
> Daniel’s prophecy and the transitions of the world history
> The Babylonian Captivity and the Return
25 July
Thursday
Lecture 5
Book 6 Series
> Introduction and duties of the High Priest
> History of the high priests
29 August 
Thursday
Lecture 6
Book 6 Series
> Garments of the High Priest
> High Priest’s duties on the Day of Atonement

*Date, venue and lesson titles subject to changes

Singapore – East-side Churches
Venue: Pentecost Methodist Church 4 Pasir Ris Drive 6, Singapore 519420

RETURN to BIBLE SERIES 8-10pm

DATE* COURSE LESSON TITLES*
7 March Thursday Course 4 Summary of the kings in the 2nd period of Jesus’ genealogy
21 March Thursday Course 4 Assessment of the kings in the 2nd period of Jesus’ genealogy
4 April Thursday Course 4 Kings Omitted from the 2nd period of Jesus’ genealogy
2 May Thursday Course 4 Mysteries of Solomon’s Temple
DATE* COURSE LESSON TITLES*
9 May Thursday Course 5 History of Redemption and the Covenant of God
30 May Thursday Course 5 Summary of the kings in the 3rd period of Jesus’ genealogy
4 July Thursday Course 5 Daniel’s prophecy and the transitions of the world history
22 August Thursday Course 5 The Babylonian Captivity and the Return
DATE* COURSE LESSON TITLES*
5 September  Thursday Course 6 Introduction and duties of the High Priest
19 September Thursday Course 6 History of the high priests
3 October Thursday Course 6 Garments of the High Priest
17 October Thursday Course 6 High Priest’s duties on the Day of Atonement

*Date, venue and lesson titles subject to changes